TMI Thursday Lite

I find myself on the horns of a dilemma. Maybe a trilemma. Are there trilemmas? Fuck knows. Maybe Carl knows. Let’s ask him.

No, it appears that Carl is busy. Thanks anyway Carl.

And the polylemma? I want to do a TMI Thursday post and relate something rather embarrassing about myself. Problem one here is that I have told you people pretty much fucking everything that’s ever happened to me in my almost 5 years and 424 blog posts. What embarrassing fact DON’T you all already know about me by now?

And horn 2 is that my family, bless them, are now well aware of my blog. All of them, from H11, to his cousin C, and therefore also my sisters, parents and various uncles and aunts. I might as well just stop right now. But I suppose I’ll have to say something since you all read this far. So then.

Sometimes when I take a dump and then look in the bowl I notice that nothing is there. The turd is missing. I suspect that they shoot right around the curve, propelled by their initial velocity, or else hit a wormhole on the way and disappear into some other universe entirely. A universe of shit.

So, was that TMI for you then? Good. And Carl, thanks again.

/ paddy

Advertisements

10 thoughts on “TMI Thursday Lite

  1. Haha poor thing. It sucks to have people around you, that you on a daily basis keep things from, knowing about your blog. I have exactly zero family members reading my blog (my sister has the adress but yeah, she’s busy with you know, life) and I’m in fact VERY happy with this.

    You should get an anonymous blog! Because it’s so fun to start all over, and then get discovered anyways.

  2. Missing turd? Now that’s weird…

    When I take a dump it gets stuck in the curve. Always.

    I can see no reason whatsoever why yours should vanish like that.

    cheers/Rolf

  3. There is also the converse phenomenon (known to experts as a “Flying Dutchman”), where an item makes it back to the bowl after supposedly having been flushed into oblivion.

  4. I know that there is no such thing as sutpid questions, only stoopid pepol, but WTF is TMI Thursday?

    Cheers,
    Noob to the interwebz.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s